New 2023 Guide Members will be listed here with their phone numbers for quick easy name reference. People will be able to click on your name and see your profile as it appears in the print version of the magazine

In the mean time, these are the practitioners who were listed in the 2020 Healing Arts Guide, (though we are  not sure who is currently in practice.)

Dakota Daetwiler  ... PaintingsByDakota.com

All About The Love  ... 840-9976  

Ameline, Holly  ... 599-1297 

America, Cristina ... 826-1097 

Anderson, Papa Bruce ... 825-8554 

Anderson, Kendra ... 633-8560

Stephanie Andrews ...986-9817

Arcata Core Pilates ... 845-8156 

Arcata Massage Collective... arcatamassage.com

Austin, Jesse503-929-8128 

Ayres, Carolyn ... 442-4240 

Ball, Tina Rae ... 496-8606 

Becker, Joan …  923-4572

Biondo, Dana Todd ... 541-499-4202

Birdsong, Laurie   ...362-5457  

Bothwell, Jane ... 442-8157 

Brunlinger, Candice ... 630-5025

Burger, Bruce ... 923-3387 

Cafe Phoenix ... 630-5021

Chamberlain, Kim ... 725-8867 

Cooper, Maya ... 834-6831

Davis, Patty  ... 834-0286  

Dawson, Tina ... 498-5952

Derso, Jahnan ... 808-652-9374

Dixon, Joan ... 834-4465

Dove, Lisa Piyusha ... 633-3822 

Doyle, Evelyn ... 847-767-7177

Eel River Holistics … 223-5715

Eureka Natural Foods ... 839-3636

Free, Fran ... 443-0695

Gibbs, Janne 443-2697

Gun derson, Amy ...  498-8545

Hands-On Physical Therapy630-5252

Hara, Carla B541-846-8484 

Harestad, Patrick ... 616-4117

Hayes, Jolene 499-9207

Healing Path ... 496-6616 

Healers Tree ... 496-6616

Healing Nights at Isis ... 825-8300

Hesseltine, Glenda268-3936

Howington, Aleah 572-7197

Humboldt Acupuncture ... 268-8007

Humboldt Herbals ... 442-3541

Humboldt Mobile Massage832-2929  

Humboldt Sound Santuary ... 832-3777

Isis Osiris Healing Temple ...825-8300 

Isis Room Rentals ... 825-8300

Joanne, Linda ... 834-1682 

Johnson, Christine ... 407-5050

Keeping Vigil Press ... keepingvigilpress@asis.com

Kelley, Eric ...362-0275

Lamski, Kirsten834-2735

Lanfield, Alaia360-531-4912

Love, Devon 825-1153  

Love, Nicole ... 498-3404 

Love, Sarah 502-9179

Lovig, Heather ... 407-9644

Madrone, Juna Berry541-973-6030

Magnolia Mountian. … magnoliamtn.com 

McKee Tobin ... middlewaymethod.com

Moonrise Herbs ... 822-5296

Monroe, Laurie ... 832-8515

Moore, Peter ... 442-7228

North Coast Naturopathic 840-0556 

Northwest Institute of Ayurveda ... ayurvedicliving.com

O’Brien, Marge ... 677-3316

O’Leary, Mary ... 499-9879

Old Growth graphics503-4913

Olsson, Reidun ... 822-7247

Owen, Rebecca ... 822-5253

Pajares, Wade 805-305-3907

Payne-Ollivier, Denise ... 382-2779

Pearson, Terra ... 267-8087

Pierce, Marina ... 496-9568

Powell, Jaime ... 805-705-5345

Profant, Peggy ... peggyprofant.com  

Qi Dragon ... 599-4140  

Quetzalli, Xochi 223-8339 

Quinlan, Erin510-847-2024

Ring, Amanda484-553-9189 

Ross, Ashley ... 703-919-5736

Ross, Mari Lugh ... 509-308-3890 

Rau, Elizabeth442-4246

Sanger, Andrea 267-5240

Scott, Ryan ... 834-5369

Self-Realization Fellowship ... arcata.srf@earthlink.net

Sherman, Dianne ... 407-0309

Silvati, Amanda ... TrustTika.wordpress.com 

Sister Medicinals ... sistermedicinals.com 

Soll, Larry... 298-5990 

Soul Feet ... 465-3029

Spencer, Yasmin ... 616-6880  

Spirals of Life Wellness  ... 382-0268

Stock, Janet ... 826-0817

Till, Uma 834-1101  

Trinity Herbals & Wellness  ... 530-629-4300

 University of Metaphysical Sciences 822-2111

Vaughn, Susan ... 382-7050

Veltri, Selene Joy... 541-621-7908 

Visionary Healing Arts  ... 496-9905

Vital Flow Cleansing Center 498-9169

von Braun, Teresa ... 825-7703 

Wholistic Heartbeat Healing Arts Center ... 825-8300

Wholistic Heartbeat Magazine825-830

Wilhite, Shannon … 599-5420

Wood, Alexandria  ... medicinetreesynergy.com  

Wread, Lupine ... 633-4005

Yaj ... 845-641-8843 

Zeitlin, Gabrielle ... 362-1717

Zenker, Rev. Elisabeth ...  845-1450  

Practitioner Quick Reference: