Practitioner Quick Reference:
All area codes 707 unless noted

Dakota Daetwiler  ... PaintingsByDakota.com

All About The Love  ... 840-9976  

Ameline, Holly  ... 599-1297 

America, Cristina ... 826-1097 

Anderson, Papa Bruce ... 825-8554 

Anderson, Kendra ... 633-8560

Stephanie Andrews ...986-9817

Arcata Core Pilates ... 845-8156 

Arcata Massage Collective... arcatamassage.com

Austin, Jesse503-929-8128 

Ayres, Carolyn ... 442-4240 

Ball, Tina Rae ... 496-8606 

Becker, Joan …  923-4572

Biondo, Dana Todd ... 541-499-4202

Birdsong, Laurie   ...362-5457  

Bothwell, Jane ... 442-8157 

Brunlinger, Candice ... 630-5025

Burger, Bruce ... 923-3387 

Cafe Phoenix ... 630-5021

Chamberlain, Kim ... 725-8867 

Cooper, Maya ... 834-6831

Davis, Patty  ... 834-0286  

Dawson, Tina ... 498-5952

Derso, Jahnan ... 808-652-9374

Dixon, Joan ... 834-4465

Dove, Lisa Piyusha ... 633-3822 

Doyle, Evelyn ... 847-767-7177

Eel River Holistics … 223-5715

Eureka Natural Foods ... 839-3636

Free, Fran ... 443-0695

Gibbs, Janne 443-2697

Gun derson, Amy ...  498-8545

Hands-On Physical Therapy630-5252

Hara, Carla B541-846-8484 

Harestad, Patrick ... 616-4117

Hayes, Jolene 499-9207

Healing Path ... 496-6616 

Healers Tree ... 496-6616

Healing Nights at Isis ... 825-8300

Hesseltine, Glenda268-3936

Howington, Aleah 572-7197

Humboldt Acupuncture ... 268-8007

Humboldt Herbals ... 442-3541

Humboldt Mobile Massage832-2929  

Humboldt Sound Santuary ... 832-3777

Isis Osiris Healing Temple ...825-8300 

Isis Room Rentals ... 825-8300

Joanne, Linda ... 834-1682 

Johnson, Christine ... 407-5050

Keeping Vigil Press ... keepingvigilpress@asis.com

Kelley, Eric ...362-0275

Lamski, Kirsten834-2735

Lanfield, Alaia360-531-4912

Love, Devon 825-1153  

Love, Nicole ... 498-3404 

Love, Sarah 502-9179

Lovig, Heather ... 407-9644

Madrone, Juna Berry541-973-6030

Magnolia Mountian. … magnoliamtn.com 

McKee Tobin ... middlewaymethod.com

Moonrise Herbs ... 822-5296

Monroe, Laurie ... 832-8515

Moore, Peter ... 442-7228

North Coast Naturopathic 840-0556 

Northwest Institute of Ayurveda ... ayurvedicliving.com

O’Brien, Marge ... 677-3316

O’Leary, Mary ... 499-9879

Old Growth graphics503-4913

Olsson, Reidun ... 822-7247

Owen, Rebecca ... 822-5253

Pajares, Wade 805-305-3907

Payne-Ollivier, Denise ... 382-2779

Pearson, Terra ... 267-8087

Pierce, Marina ... 496-9568

Powell, Jaime ... 805-705-5345

Profant, Peggy ... peggyprofant.com  

Qi Dragon ... 599-4140  

Quetzalli, Xochi 223-8339 

Quinlan, Erin510-847-2024

Ring, Amanda484-553-9189 

Ross, Ashley ... 703-919-5736

Ross, Mari Lugh ... 509-308-3890 

Rau, Elizabeth442-4246

Sanger, Andrea 267-5240

Scott, Ryan ... 834-5369

Self-Realization Fellowship ... arcata.srf@earthlink.net

Sherman, Dianne ... 407-0309

Silvati, Amanda ... TrustTika.wordpress.com 

Sister Medicinals ... sistermedicinals.com 

Soll, Larry... 298-5990 

Soul Feet ... 465-3029

Spencer, Yasmin ... 616-6880  

Spirals of Life Wellness  ... 382-0268

Stock, Janet ... 826-0817

Till, Uma 834-1101  

Trinity Herbals & Wellness  ... 530-629-4300

 University of Metaphysical Sciences 822-2111

Vaughn, Susan ... 382-7050

Veltri, Selene Joy... 541-621-7908 

Visionary Healing Arts  ... 496-9905

Vital Flow Cleansing Center 498-9169

von Braun, Teresa ... 825-7703 

Wholistic Heartbeat Healing Arts Center ... 825-8300

Wholistic Heartbeat Magazine825-830

Wilhite, Shannon … 599-5420

Wood, Alexandria  ... medicinetreesynergy.com  

Wread, Lupine ... 633-4005

Yaj ... 845-641-8843 

Zeitlin, Gabrielle ... 362-1717

Zenker, Rev. Elisabeth ...  845-1450  

Eureka, California

©2017 by Wholistic Heartbeat. Proudly created by Old Growth Graphics